DEPARTMENT

PHONE

EMAIL

NAME

FAX

ASSESSOR

518-462-5421

 [email protected]

SHARON MARTIN

518-465-6803

CITY COURT CLERK 518-453-4680   BARBARA AGANS 518-453-8996

CITY CLERK

518-462-4266

[email protected]

NANCY HARDT

518-462-0890

DEPUTY CITY CLERK

518-462-4267

[email protected]

JULIE BINK

518-462-0890

COMMON COUNCIL PRESIDENT

518-449-7415

[email protected]

JOHN DEFRANCESCO

 

1ST WARD ALDERPERSON

518-461-2061

[email protected]

JIM VANVORST

 

2ND WARD ALDERPESON

518-527-4950

[email protected]

ERNEST DAMBROSE

 

3RD WARD ALDERPERSON

518-330-0657

[email protected]

BRYAN LEAHEY

 

4TH WARD ALDERPERSON

518-596-9223

[email protected]

ANDREW KRETZSCHMAR

 

5TH WARD ALDERPERSON

518-265-5711

[email protected]

ERIC ENDRES

 

6TH WARD ALDERPERSON

518-283-3499

[email protected]

ANNE BURTON

 

COMPTROLLER

518-694-7937

[email protected]

MAURINE FOWLER

518-694-3369

ASSISTANT COMPTROLLER

 

 

 

 

CORPORATION COUNSEL

518-463-4383

[email protected]

PHILIP DANAHER, ESQ.

518-463-4386

ENGINEER

518-694-3968

[email protected]

WILLIAM SMART

518-857-7270

ENGINEERING AIDE

518-694-3968

[email protected]

JEFF STUART 

518-857-7270

FIRE CHIEF

ASSISTANT CHIEF

518-465-3259

[email protected]

[email protected]

BILL BROOKING

RANDY CHERUBINO

518-445-2621

FIRE HOUSE, NORTH END

518-463-2883

 

 

518-445-2621

FIRE HOUSE, BROADWAY

518-465-3243

 

 

518-694-0757

HISTORIAN

518-694-3126

[email protected]

VICTOR BATORSKY

 

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER

518-462-0419

[email protected]

IRENE SORRIENTO

518-462-9718

PAYROLL CLERK

518-694-7935

[email protected]

PATRICIA TANSEY

 

LIBRARIAN

518-462-1193

[email protected]

JANE CHIRGWIN

518-462-2819

MAYOR

518-462-9511

[email protected]

MICHAEL STAMMEL

518-462-9895

CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY TO THE MAYOR

518-462-9512

[email protected]

ERICA JACKSON

 

PLANNING DIRECTOR

518-462-4839

[email protected]

THOMAS HULIHAN

518-462-0890

ASSISTANT PLANNING DIRECTOR 518-462-4839 X1528 [email protected] AMY LOLIK

518-462-0890

DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

518-462-4839       

[email protected]

JACK BONESTEEL

 

REHAB SPECIALIST

518-462-4839 

[email protected]

RICK VANVORST

518-462-0890

BUILDING & ZONING ADMIN.

 518-465-1693

[email protected] TIM LIPPERT

518-462-0890

CODE ENFORCEMENT 518-465-1693 X 1520 [email protected] DAVE ELLIS 518-462-0890
CODE ENFORCEMENT 518-462-1693 X 1526 [email protected] BILL DICICCO 518-462-0890
BUILDING AND ZONING DEPT. CLERK 518-465-1693 X 1519 [email protected] RACHEL LOVE 518-462-0890

POLICE DISPATCHER

518-462-7453

 

 MULTIPLE

518-434-0539

POLICE CHIEF

518-462-7453

[email protected]

WARREN FAMIGLIETTI

518-598-1479

DEPUTY POLICE CHIEF

518-462-7453

[email protected]

JOHN MOONEY, JR.

518-598-1479

PROCESS SERVER

518-376-9306

[email protected]

STEVE SMITH

 

PUBLIC WORKS COMMISS.

518-462-9617

[email protected]

JIM BRADY

518-694-8886

PUBLIC WORKS SR.CLERK

518-462-9616

[email protected]

JAURDEN CRAMER

518-694-8886

CITY GARAGE/DPW

DEPUTY COMMISS.

518-462-5512

[email protected]

GENE HILSTRO

518-694-0500

PURCHASING AGENT

518-462-2251

[email protected]

RICH BERHAUPT

518-462-3522

PURCHASING CLERK

518-694-7933

[email protected]

JESSICA MARVELLI

518-462-3522

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE

518-694-7934

[email protected]

ANDREA SOUSA

 

TREASURER

518-462-6424

[email protected]

MICHAEL MIZENER

518-434-5548

DEPUTY TREASURER

518-462-6425

Ashley S. Mann

ASHLEY S. MANN

518-434-5548

TREASURER’S CLERK

       

WATER/SEWER DEPUTY COMMISS.

518-462-6466

[email protected]

FRAN WELSH

518-462-0749

METER READER

518-462-6467

[email protected]

JOHN DEFRANCESCO

 

YOUTH DIRECTOR

518-462-5488

[email protected]

JIM KONSTANTAKIS

 

YOUTH SERVICES AIDE

518-462-5488

[email protected] 

 

 

     MS4 OFFICER                          518-465-1693                           [email protected]                                    TIM LIPPERT